SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD
GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR
   
Toll Free Helpline Number : 1912

Contact Us

South Bihar Power Distribution Company Ltd.
Second Floor, Vidyut Bhawan
Bailey Road, Patna 800 001
SR No. Name & Designation Designation Phone No. Mobile No.
1 R. Lakshmanan, IAS Managing Director 0612-2504045
2 Sri Sanjeet kumar OSD to MD 0612-2504511
3 Sri Chandra Bhushan Singh PS to MD 7763813778
4 Sri Binod Kumar GM, HR & Admin 7763814002
5 Sri Kameshwar Prasad DGM, HR 7763818212
6 Sri N.K.P Sinha Director, Project 7763813949
7 Sri Narendra Kumar C.E. Commericial 7763814014
8 Smt. P. ARUNDHATI C.E., Store & Purchase 7763814012
9 Sri Ashok Kumar C.E., O&M 7763814026
10 Sri Dilip Kumar GM, PESU 7763814048
11 Sri Pradip Maji GM, Finance & Account   7763815073
12 Sri Arvind Kumar GM, Revenue 7763813977
13 Smt. Sangeeta Prasad DGM, Revenue 7763813961
14 Sri I.C.Yadav E.S.E, Store & Purchase 7763814013

SSL