SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD
GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR
   
Toll Free Helpline Number : 1912

State Plan Reconductoring Project

The State Plan (Reconductoring) funded works under distribution system of SBPDCL for Suply of materials
& equipments for Re-Conductoring/ Re-Strenthening of existing HT (33 Kv & 11 Kv) Feeders & LT Lines
with allied works in Rural areas of 9 Circles(earlier 7 circles) of South Bihar.
 
Work/Scheme Cost (INR) Cr..
Reconductoring/ Re-Strenthening of HT Feeders & LT Lines Estimated - 1418.08
Awarded – 1306.89

   Physical progress of project as on August’19 :


Re-strengthening of Existing HT (33 KV & 11 KV) Feeders & LT Lines with Allied
Works in 7 circles of SBPDCL, Patna


(Progress Report upto 01.09.2019)

Circle 33 KV (in CKM) 11 KV (in CKM) LT (in CKM) Total (in CKM)
Scope AchievementBalance ScopeAchievement BalanceScopeAchievement BalanceScopeAchievement Balance
Bhagalpur 107.427.779.8293383720961370749621441016132797
Munger106.427.279.23160369990424188511567412815772551
Nalanda 46.44.741.77305002306463572891378862561
Patna117.943.374.6147197949227026652037429116882603
Bhojpur 3.83.80.0131177154015365191017285112941558
Sasaram46.611.235.4108940668324986791818363310972536
Gaya 32.012.519.51819790102947075854122655813885170
Grand
Total
(SBPDCL)
46013033010956498259301587844061147127250951917732

SSL