SOUTH BIHAR POWER DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LTD
GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR
   
Toll Free Helpline Number : 1912

Contact Us

South Bihar Power Distribution Company Ltd.
Second Floor, Vidyut Bhawan
Bailey Road, Patna 800 001
SR No. Name & Designation Designation Phone No. Mobile No.
1 R. Lakshmanan, IAS Managing Director 0612-2504045
2 Sri Raj Kumar Pandit Principal PS TO MD 9264437088
3 Sri Chandra Bhushan Singh PS to MD 7763813778
4 Sri Bipin Kumar Singh GM, HR & Admin 7763814002
5 Sri SK Sharma DGM, HR 7763814003
6 Sri Devendra Kumar Director, Project 7763813949
7 Sri Ashok Kumar Director, Operations 7763814026
8 Sri Vijay Kumar C.E. Commericial 7763814027
9 Smt. P. ARUNDHATI C.E., Store & Purchase 7763814012
10 Sri Ranjeet Kumar C.E., O&M 7763814014
11 Sri Dilip Kumar GM, PESU   7763814048
12 Sri Pradip Maji GM, Finance & Account 7763815073
13 Sri Arvind Kumar GM, Revenue 7763813977
14 Smt. Sangeeta Prasad DGM, Revenue 7763813961

SSL